CAMBODIA VISA EXTENSION

Passport Apply Visa Of Visa’s Type Valid for Entry Processing Time Documents Needed
Foreign Cambodia Tourist 1 Month Single 2 Days 1 (4×6) photo
Foreign Cambodia Business 3 Months Single 2 Days 1 (4×6) photo
Foreign Cambodia Business 6 Months Multiple 2 Days 1 (4×6) photo
Foreign Cambodia Business 1 Year Multiple 2 Days 1 (4×6) photo

 

✦​ Above prices is not valid for some passports, please recheck with us for updated.

OTHER COUNTRIES VISAS

Passport Apply Visa Of Visa’s Type Valid for Entry Duration
of Stay
Processing Time Documents Needed
Foreign Vietnam Tourist 15 Days Single 15 Days 2 Days No required
Foreign Vietnam Tourist 1 Months Single 30 Days 2 Days No required
Foreign Vietnam Tourist 1 Months Multiple 30 Days 2 Days No required
Foreign Vietnam Tourist 3 Months Single 90 Days 2 Days No required
Foreign Vietnam Tourist 3 Months Multiple 90 Days 2 Days No required
Cambodian China Tourist 3 Months Single 30 Days 5 Days 1 photo
Cambodian China Tourist 3 Months Single 30 Days 2 Days 1 photo
Cambodian China Tourist 3 Months Single 30 Days 1 Days 1 photo
Cambodian China Tourist 3 Months Double 30 Days 4 Days 1 photo
Cambodian China Tourist 3 Months Double 30 Days 2 Days 1 photo
Cambodian China Tourist 3 Months Double 30 Days 1 Day 1 photo
Cambodian Hong Kong Tourist 3 Months Double 14 Days 5 Days 1 photo
Cambodian Hong Kong Tourist 3 Months Double 14 Days 2 Days 1 photo
Cambodian Hong Kong Tourist 3 Months Double 14 Days 1 Day 1 photo
Cambodian China 1         Hong Kong 2 Tourist 3 Months Single Double 30 Days
14 Days
5 Days 2 photos
Cambodian China 1         Hong Kong 2 Tourist 3 Months Single Double 30 Days
14 Days
2 Days 2 photos
Cambodian China 1         Hong Kong 2 Tourist 3 Months Single Double 30 Days
14 Days
1 Day 2 photos
Cambodian China 2         Hong Kong 2 Tourist 3 Months Double Single 30 Days
14 Days
5 Days 2 photos
Cambodian China 2         Hong Kong 2
Tourist 3 Months Double Single 30 Days
14 Days
3 Days 2 photos
Cambodian China 2         Hong Kong 2
Tourist 3 Months Double Single 30 Days
14 Days
1 Days 2 photos
Foreign China Tourist 3 Months Single 30 Days 5 Days 1 photo
Foreign China Tourist 3 Months Single 30 Days 4 Days 1 photo
Foreign China Tourist 3 Months Single 30 Days 2 Days 1 photo
Foreign China Tourist 3 Months Single 30 Days 1 Day 1 photo
Foreign China Tourist 3 Months Double 30 Days 5 Days 1 photo
Foreign China Tourist 3 Months Double 30 Days 2 Days 1 photo
Foreign China Tourist 3 Months Double 30 Days 1 Day 1 photo
Foreign Hong Kong Tourist 3 Months Double 14 Days 5 Days 1 photo
Foreign Hong Kong Tourist 3 Months Double 14 Days 2 Days 2 photos
Foreign Hong Kong Tourist 3 Months Double 14 Days 1 Day 2 photos
Cambodian Indonesia Tourist 2 Months Single 60 Days 3 Days 3 photos
Foreign Indonesia Tourist 2 Months Single 60 Days 5 Days 3 photos
Cambodian Thai Tourist 3 Months Single 60 Days 2 Days 1 (4×6) Photos, ID Card/Family book
Foreign Thai Tourist 3 Months Single 60 Days 3 Days 1 (4×6 ) Photos
Cambodian Vietnam Business 3 Months Multiple 90 Days 2 Days 1 photo
Cambodian Vietnam Business 3 Months Multiple 90 Days 1 Days 1 photo

LAO VISA

Foreign passport with 3photos passport size, 2busines days get ready, visa valid 2months stay for 1month single entry.
LAO VISA FEE (US$) for passport holder:

I. A Eastern Europe and Former Soviet Union fee USD30:

Russia, Cuba, Poland, Czech, Slovakia, Hungary, Bulgaria, Mongolia, Romania, Albania, Latvia, Lithuania, Estonia, Belo Russia, Ukraine, Armenia, Terkmenia, Azerbayzhan

II. Western Europe fee USD45:

France, Germany, Italy, Sweden, Austria, United Kingdom, Norway, Holland, Portugal, Turkey, Spain, Ireland, Switzerland, Denmark, Belgium, Finland, Nederland, A rbid, Brazil, Greeks

III. America Contient, American USD55, Canada USD44

IV. Lain-Middle America + South America and Middle-East-Africa USD45:

Kuwait, United Arab, Madagascar, (Tanzenia only 35$)

V. Asia Countries

India, Srilaka, Pakistan, Nepal, Afghanistan, Israel fee USD50.-
Australia, China, Hong Kong fee USD35.-
Bhutan, Taiwan 40$
Indonesia, Timor, Myanmar 30$

TAIWAN VISA FOR CAMBODIAN FEE USD250.-

PROCEDURES OF TAIWAN VISA APPLICATION FOR THE CAMBODIAN PASSPORT

I. Visa entry Taiwan for Business

Passport’s photo of inviter with the sign of inviter on the passport.

A. Cambodia Side: 

Original passport and valid over 6 months
Two 4×6 pictures is taken within 6 months
Copied Business License of the Cambodian company which is translated into Chinese or English, notary stamp and seal overlapping on the translation.
The Labor Certificate of the applier which is typed in Chinese or English with the sign and stamp of company.
For those who have been in Europe, America,. .shall also submits a passport and visa of that country to be considered.

B. Taiwan Side: 

Invitation Letter of the Taiwan company (in the invitation has full information of the invited company such as address, telephone and fax numbers, … ) and inviter have to sign and seal of the company.
Photo business license of the Taiwan company
Passport’s photo of inviter with the sign of inviter on the passport.

C. Term of Visa: 

Normally, Visa is permitted 14 days in Taiwan
Value of Visa is the 3 months since the date of issued.

Passport’s photo of inviter with the sign of inviter on the passport.

D. Working time: 

1) After 1 week can get Visa from the date of accepted document by the consulate for Normal Visa.
2) After 3 days (except Saturday and Sunday) can get Visa from the date of accepted document by the consulate for Urgent Visa.
Note: Every document must be prepared from Cambodia Side.

II. Visa entry Taiwan for VISITING RELATIVES

A. Cambodia Side:

Birth Certificate to prove the relationship Father-Child, Mother-Child, and this certificate must be to translate into English., has legalized Consulate.
Original passport and valid over 6 months and the old passport (if have)
Two 4×6 pictures within 6 months with the white background.

B. Taiwan Side:

Letter of guarantee have to have the sign of guarantor in Taiwan.
Photo of the Taiwan identification of the guarantor (son-in-law or daughter).
Residence card of daughter if son-in-law is the guarantor.
Photo of Married Certificate of daughter which has already translated into Chinese, has legalized Consulate.
Submit the copied Taiwan family record book has notarized of the guarantor in which has name of daughter.

Note: Please get some information from Guest:

1) Have guest ever been in Taiwan before? How long did he/she stay? Did he/she stay over time of visa? Please check their passport must be valued over 6 months, submit the old passport and new passport.
2) If have any document to prove daughter is going to have a baby in the future, please submit it or any special situation.

C. Term of Visa:

To the applier visa who is the first time to apply visa Taiwan or the second to apply visa without staying over time of visa in first time is issued Visa 60 days in Taiwan, otherwise is issued Visa 30 days.
Term of Visa is 3 months from the date of issued.

D. Working time:

3) After 1 week can get Visa from the date of accepted document by the consulate for Normal Visa.
4) After 3 days (except Saturday and Sunday) can get Visa from the date of accepted document by the consulate for Urgent Visa.
Note: Every document must be prepared from Cambodia Side.

✦ Note: All Above prices is not valid for some passports, please recheck with us for updated and price subject to change according to Embassy policies if any.